Paper Egg (Apple/Shoe)Tray Making Machine for Sale

egg-tray-making-machine1
egg-tray-making-machine

Model: BTF-4-8
Production/h: 3000-4000 pieces
Mold: 32
Total Power: 90 kw
Labor Force: 5-7 workers/shift
Voltage: 220V/380V
Template Size: 1.47m*0.47m
Overall Dimension: 3.1*3.7*3m-3.5*3.7*3m
Customization: Yes

As an environmentally friendly industry, pulp molding machine is aimed to recycle the waste paper into pulp molded products, such as egg trays, egg cartons, fruit trays, shoe trays,electric trays. Beston (Henan) Machinery Co., Ltd is a professional global manufacturer of pulp molding machine. We are engaged in providing diversified pulp molding production lines to maximize customer return on investment.

egg-tray-machine-for-sale02

 

The Working Process of the Paper Egg Tray Making Machine

Pulping-System-from-Beston-1

Paper egg tray making machine is consist of pulping system, molding system, drying system and packing system.

1.First, placing the raw materials, water and additives into hydraulic pulper proportionally,

2.Then, pulping system and molding system will work based on the presupposed procedure.

3.We can produce different products with different molding dies.For instance, egg tray, fruit tray, shoe tray, electric tray,

Four Different Drying System You Can Choose

1.natural drying
2.brick drying room with carts
3.brick drying room with a conveyor belt
4.metal drying room with a conveyor belt

Beston-Drying-Modes

The Technical Data of the Paper Egg Tray Making Machine

ModelBTF-1-3BTF-1-4BTF-3-4BTF-4-4BTF-4-8BTF-5-8BTF-5-12
Production capacity10001500200025003000-40004000-50005000-6000
Forming mould quantity (pieces/h)341216324060
Total power (kw)3441.253.75790150153
Electricity consumption (kw/h) (70% of the total power)23.828.8437.5939.963105107.1
Labor force3-54-64-64-65-75-75-7
Materials consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425459
Water25530651063689412751377
Fuel consumptionCoal506083104125208208
Natural gas22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Application Areas

Beston Machinery is a qualified egg tray machine manufacturer. We can not only make egg trays, but also form paper pulp into various patterns, such as fruit trays, electric trays, seed trays, wine trays with different dies, so as long as you can tell me the pattern you want, we can provide the corresponding machine to meet your needs.

pulp making end products1

Get a Free Quote

Interested in our products? Please give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 12 hours.

* Your Name

* Your Email

* Your Phone Number

* Your Country

Your Company

* Your Requirement

*We respect your privacy, and will not share your personal information with other entities.

Translate »