Egg Tray Making Machine

egg-tray-production-line-at-best-price

Egg tray making machine is a kind of pulp forming machine that can convert recycled paper into egg boxes, egg trays, and egg cartons. The latest statistics show that due to the high demand for eggs in many countries/regions, a large number of paper egg trays or paper egg boxes are needed in the storage or transportation process, which makes the overall profit of most companies in the egg paper tray business substantial increase. Besides, the price of the egg tray machine ranges from 9,000 to 70,000 U.S. dollars, so the investors can choose egg tray making machines at different prices according to their funds.

Raw Materials

All kinds of waste paper can be used as raw materials for egg tray production, including raw wood pulp, old newspapers, kraft paper, old books and other paper items. By using recycled paper for the machine, you can save a lot of raw material costs and provide pallets at very cheap prices.

egg-tray-production-line-Raw-Materials

Final Products

The most popular final product in the pulp forming machine is obviously the egg tray, which is widely used to protect the egg shell from being damaged during transportation and storage. A typical egg tray has 30 holes, but the mold on the machine can be replaced to make trays with various configurations (including apple trays, cup trays, electronic product packaging, bottle trays, shoe trays, etc.).

egg tray raw materials
egg tray raw materials.jpg

BESTON Egg Tray Machine, Low Input Cost, Contact Us Now! We will design egg tray machines and molds according to your requirements.

 

Types of Egg Tray Making Machine

The egg tray machines adopt three different designs: manual, semi-automatic and fully automatic.

The average output of a manual egg tray machine is about 1,000-1,500 pieces per hour. Companies that can obtain affordable labor can effectively reduce their investment costs in machinery by choosing manual machines and using natural drying lines. For investors/enterprises who want efficient production efficiency, they can choose semi-automatic or fully automatic drying system egg tray machines. Beston’s top-notch fully automatic egg tray making machine can continuously produce more than 6000 pieces per hour.

1000pcs-egg-tray-machine

Manual: 1000pcs/h

BTF-1-3 Egg Tray Machine

1500pcs-egg-tray-machine

Manual: 1500pcs/h

BTF-1-4 Egg Tray Machine

2000pcs-egg-tray-machine

Semi-automatic: 2000pcs/h

BTF-3-4 Egg Tray  Machine

BTF-4-4-egg-tray-making-machine-fro-sale

Semi-automatic: 2500pcs/h

BTF-4-4 Egg Tray  Machine

3000-4000pcs-egg-tray-machine

Automatic: 3000-4000pcs/h

BTF-4-8 Egg Tray Machine

4000-5000pcs/h-egg-tray-production-line

Automatic: 4000-5000pcs/h

BTF-5-8 Egg Tray Machine

5000-6000pcs-egg-tray-machine

Automatic: 5000-6000pcs/h

BTF-5-12 Egg Tray  Machine

beston-egg-tray-production-line

Egg Tray Production Line

Low Cost, High Income

More Parameters

ModelBTF-1-3BTF-1-4BTF-3-4BTF-4-4BTF-4-8BTF-5-8BTF-5-12
Production capacity10001500200025003000-40004000-50005000-6000
Forming mould quantity (pieces/h)341216324060
Total power (kw)3441.253.75790150153
Electricity consumption (kw/h) (70% of the total power)23.828.8437.5939.963105107.1
Labor force3-54-64-64-65-75-75-7
Materials consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425459
Water25530651063689412751377
Fuel consumptionCoal506083104125208208
Natural gas22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Which type of egg tray machine are you interested in? please contact us for the latest discount prices!(The manufacturer directly supplies, the price is more favorable! )

 

Advantages of Beston Egg Tray Machine

Low operating cost and energy consumption of the egg tray machine . The raw materials for the production of egg trays are cheap, and the market demand for the final product is large. The production process requires fewer workers, the operation of the pulping machine requires 1 worker, and the entire production line only requires 3-5 employees. As a result, paper egg trays can obtain considerable profits in the packaging industry.

Beston egg tray machine can convert paper originally discarded in landfills into various molded pulp products of economic value. The production process will not produce moisture pollution, and the water used in production can be reused, which will save water resources, protect environment and reduce production costs.
A recent market survey found that due to environmental pollution during the production and use of plastic pallets, the use of plastic packaging in many countries around the world is declining, and some countries even ban plastic packaging. This means that there is a huge market demand for pulp molded products.
The production capacity of egg tray machines ranges from 1,000 to 6,000 pieces per hour. Customers can choose different machines according to the required hourly output or capital budget.

The egg trays produced by the Beston egg tray machine are of good quality, durable, and can bear the weight of an adult. This will give investors a more competitive advantage, easier to gain the trust of customers, and thus more business!

Beston Egg Tray Machine is Well Received by Customers

Beston egg tray machines have been exported to more than 60 countries (for example: Brazil, Nigeria, Russia, the Philippines, Indonesia, Bolivia, Kazakhstan, Botswana, Ghana, etc.), and some customers have obtained huge economic benefits from them. They have purchased egg tray machines many times from BESTON to expand factory production!

BTF-4-8-egg-tray-machine-to-Russia

BTF-4-8 egg-tray machine to Russia

BTF-1-3-egg-tray-machine-to-Ghana

BTF-1-3 egg tray machine to Ghana

BTF-4-4-egg-tray-machine-to-Bolivia

BTF-4-4 egg tray machine to Bolivia

Four systems of Beston Egg Tray Production Line

Pulp Making System

The waste papers will be put into the hydraulic pulper. Under the power of water, the waste paper will be made into rough pulp.
Then the rough pulp will flow into homogenization pool. In homogenization pool, the rough pulp will be refined by the pulp beater.
At the same time, the concentration of the pulp will be adjusted well.
After adjusting the concentration, the pulp will flow into pool of finished pulp to supply plup to forming machine.

Pulp-Making-System

Molding System

The finished pulp will be transported into forming machine by pulp pump from finished pulp pool. Under the suction power of vacuum pump, the pulp will be adsorbed up on molds to form egg tray. Under the blowing force of air compressor, the formed egg tray will be blowed off from molds to enter next process—drying system.
Note: You can select the molding system according to the output hourly.

Molding-System


Drying System

Drying system include different Drying method
1- Drying by natural in sun. This drying method is suitable for small machine 1000pcs/h;
2-Semi-automatic bricks building dryer. This drying method is suitable for small machine 1000pcs/h and 1500pcs/h;
3-Automatic conveyor dryer. This dryer is built by bricks. It is suitable for 2000pcs/h above;
4-Fully automatic metal dryer. This is suitable for the countries that bricks is expensive. or Workshop space limited.

Packing Equipment

After drying, the egg trays will be stacked by packing machine. The purpose of stacking is for saving space to reduce transportation cost;
Note: If the users want to produce egg boxes. It will need hot press machine. After hot press, the surface of egg boxes will be smooth and hard with beautiful appearance.

Packing-Equipment

Price of Beston Egg Tray Machine

The price of the egg tray machine is related to the model and drying system. If you need an accurate quotation, please provide more detailed information below.

1:  Please tell us which type of egg tray machine you are interested in?
manual type: 1000-1500pcs/h
semi-automatic type:
2000-2500pcs/h
fully automatic type: 3000-6000pcs/h

2:  Which drying system do you prefer?
Drying by natural? Semi-automatic bricks building dryer? automatic conveyor dryer or fully automatic metal dryer?

Why Choose Beston than Other

1: Professional, Guality Guaranteed
We have our own professional factory and professional R&D and manufacturing team. Each egg tray machine will undergo strict quality inspection before it leaves the factory. Only if when it meets the inspection standards will it be allowed to leave the factory.

2: Manufacturers supply, the price is more favorable
As a manufacturer, we work directly with you, which saves the price difference from the middlemen and saves you costs. In addition, because it is supplied by the manufacturer, we can estimate the cost and profit for you free of charge according to your conditions (including budget, space, raw materials, etc.), and customize the solution that suits you, and recommend the most cost-effective machine and production line for you.

3: Professional after-sales service
We have 8 overseas offices and more than 60 after-sales engineers to provide installation, commissioning and operator training services for each customer. Customers can contact us for quick technical support for anything that happens during the operation.

Interested in our products? Please give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 6 hours.

* Your Name

* Your Email

* Your Phone Number

* Your Country

Your Company

* Your Requirement

*We respect your privacy, and will not share your personal information with other entities.

Translate »